Tuesday, March 18, 2008

I need a do over!


Have you ever said anything and even though it was well received thought - OH Crap!  Did I just say that?  Mind you we all laughed until we cried.  My mascara ran!

Anyway, I had a night out with the girls - the 1st grade Mother's Night Out group.  Had an absolute ball.  Can't wait for next month.  

1 comment:

The Unstable Blogger said...

LOL oh yeah, I often wish I had a "rewind" button :)

btw..I may actually leave the house Saturday to see Le Freak in Arlington. If you like disco, you gotta check them out. Email me for details :) First patronarita is on me!